Community Events in Minnesota

Roll over any of these introductory events to learn more
Book Discussion
Community HU Songs
Eckankar on TV
Expos & Fairs
Roundtables
Spiritual Discussions
Workshops and Classes
Worship Services
Please select language, location and event type: Language Location Event Type
June 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
    1
8:00 am - Mankato TV (Mankato)

7:00 pm - Moorhead Access Channel 99 (Moorhead)

7:00 pm - Advanced Spiritual Study: The Easy Way Discourses (Edina)

9:30 pm - Fargo Access Channel 99 (Fargo)
2
6:30 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - Minnnetonka (Minnetonka)

7:00 pm - MCN Channel 6 (Twin Cities)
3
10:30 am - CCTV Channel 181 (Rochester)

10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)

5:00 pm - Moorhead Access Channel 99 (Moorhead)

12:00 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - Duluth/Superior (Duluth/Superior)

12:30 pm - Have You Had a Spiritual Experience? (Superior)
4
10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)

5:00 pm - Fargo Access Channel 99 (Fargo)
5
10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)

6:30 pm - Spiritual Wisdom on Solving Problems (Mound)

7:30 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - Mound (Mound)
6
10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)

5:30 pm - Mankato TV (Mankato)
7
3:00 pm - PACT Channel 7 (Duluth)

7:00 pm - St. Cloud Channel 6 (St. Cloud)
8
8:00 am - Mankato TV (Mankato)

6:00 pm - Inner Guidance/Outer Joy (Hopkins)

7:00 pm - Moorhead Access Channel 99 (Moorhead)

7:30 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - Hopkins (Hopkins)

9:30 pm - Fargo Access Channel 99 (Fargo)
9
6:30 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - Minnnetonka (Minnetonka)

7:00 pm - MCN Channel 6 (Twin Cities)
10
10:00 am - Spiritual Awakening Festival (South Haven)

10:30 am - CCTV Channel 181 (Rochester)

10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)

11:00 am - Inner Guidance/Outer Joy (Minnetonka)

1:00 pm - ECK Light and Sound Service: Dreams: A Source of Truth (Brainerd)

2:00 pm - Sabiduría espiritual acerca de la salud y la curación (Minneapolis)

5:00 pm - Moorhead Access Channel 99 (Moorhead)
11
10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)

11:00 am - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - Monticello (Monticello)

1:00 pm - Just Keep Going for God (Chanhassen)

5:00 pm - Fargo Access Channel 99 (Fargo)
12
10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)

6:30 pm - Advanced Spiritual Study: The Easy Way Discourses (Chanhassen)
13
10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)

5:30 pm - Mankato TV (Mankato)

6:30 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - Waconia (Waconia)
14
3:00 pm - PACT Channel 7 (Duluth)

7:00 pm - St. Cloud Channel 6 (St. Cloud)

7:00 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - New Prague (New Prague)
15
8:00 am - Mankato TV (Mankato)

7:00 pm - Moorhead Access Channel 99 (Moorhead)

9:30 pm - Fargo Access Channel 99 (Fargo)
16
6:30 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - Minnnetonka (Minnetonka)

7:00 pm - MCN Channel 6 (Twin Cities)
17
10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)

10:30 am - CCTV Channel 181 (Rochester)

11:00 am - ECK Light and Sound Service: Dreams, A Source of Truth (Rochester)

1:00 pm - Spiritual Wisdom on Prayer, Meditation, and Contemplation (St. Cloud)

1:00 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - Brooklyn Center (Brooklyn Center)

2:15 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - St. Cloud (St. Cloud)

5:00 pm - Moorhead Access Channel 99 (Moorhead)
18
10:00 am - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU-Bemidji (Bemidji)

10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)

5:00 pm - Fargo Access Channel 99 (Fargo)

12:00 pm - Hutchinson Water Carnival Grande Day Parade (Hutchinson)
19
10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)
20
10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)

5:30 pm - Mankato TV (Mankato)

7:00 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - Eden Prairie (Eden Prairie)
21
3:00 pm - PACT Channel 7 (Duluth)

6:30 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - Minneapolis (Minneapolis)

7:00 pm - St. Cloud Channel 6 (St. Cloud)
22
8:00 am - Mankato TV (Mankato)

7:00 pm - Moorhead Access Channel 99 (Moorhead)

9:30 pm - Fargo Access Channel 99 (Fargo)
23
6:30 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - Minnnetonka (Minnetonka)

7:00 pm - MCN Channel 6 (Twin Cities)

7:00 pm - What Is God Asking Me to Do? (Chanhassen)
24
10:00 am - Pride Festival (Minneapolis)

10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)

10:30 am - CCTV Channel 181 (Rochester)

11:00 am - Glencoe Days Parade (Glencoe)

11:00 am - ECK Light and Sound Service: The Spiritual Purpose of Past Lives (Roseville)

1:00 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - Buffalo (Buffalo)

5:00 pm - Moorhead Access Channel 99 (Moorhead)
25
10:00 am - Pride Festival (Minneapolis)

10:30 am - How do You Experience Divine Guidance in Everyday Life? (Fargo/Moorhead)

10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)

11:00 am - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - St. Paul (St. Paul)

1:00 pm - The Knack of Listening to the ECK (Chanhassen)

5:00 pm - Fargo Access Channel 99 (Fargo)
26
10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)
27
10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)

5:30 pm - Mankato TV (Mankato)
28
3:00 pm - PACT Channel 7 (Duluth)

7:00 pm - St. Cloud Channel 6 (St. Cloud)
29
8:00 am - Mankato TV (Mankato)

7:00 pm - Moorhead Access Channel 99 (Moorhead)

9:30 pm - Fargo Access Channel 99 (Fargo)
30
6:30 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - Minnnetonka (Minnetonka)

7:00 pm - MCN Channel 6 (Twin Cities)