ECKANKAR in Minnesota
Published by the MN Satsang Society - a chartered affiliate of Eckankar

Community Events in Minnesota

Roll over any of these introductory events to learn more
Book Discussion
Community HU Songs
Eckankar on TV
Expos & Fairs
Roundtables
Spiritual Discussions
Workshops and Classes
Light and Sound Services
Please select language, location and event type: Language Location Event Type
September 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
     1
6:30 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - Minnnetonka (Minnetonka)

7:00 pm - MCN Channel 6 (Twin Cities)
2
10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)

10:30 am - CCTV Channel 181 (Rochester)

5:00 pm - Moorhead Access Channel 99 (Moorhead)
3
10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)

5:00 pm - Fargo Access Channel 99 (Fargo)
4
10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)
5
10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)

5:30 pm - Mankato TV (Mankato)
6
3:00 pm - PACT Channel 7 (Duluth)

6:30 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - Wayzata (Wayzata)

6:30 pm - Spiritual Wisdom on Inner Guidance (Mound)

7:00 pm - St. Cloud Channel 6 (St. Cloud)

7:30 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - Mound (Mound)
7
8:00 am - Mankato TV (Mankato)

7:00 pm - Advanced Spiritual Study: The Easy Way Discourses (Edina)

7:00 pm - Moorhead Access Channel 99 (Moorhead)

9:30 pm - Fargo Access Channel 99 (Fargo)
8
6:30 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - Minnnetonka (Minnetonka)

7:00 pm - MCN Channel 6 (Twin Cities)
9
10:00 am - Wayzata James J. Hill Days ECK Booth (Wayzata)

10:30 am - CCTV Channel 181 (Rochester)

10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)

11:00 am - Past Lives, Dreams and Soul Travel: Your Path to Spiritual Freedom (Minnetonka)

11:00 am - Advanced Spiritual Study: The Easy Way Discourses (Rochester)

1:00 pm - Have You Lived Before? (Brainerd)

2:45 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU (Brainerd)

5:00 pm - Moorhead Access Channel 99 (Moorhead)

12:00 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - Duluth/Superior (Superior)
10
10:00 am - Wayzata James J. Hill Days ECK Booth (Wayzata)

10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)

11:00 am - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - Monticello (Monticello)

1:00 pm - Roundtable: Hard Times, Best Times for Learning (Chanhassen)

5:00 pm - Fargo Access Channel 99 (Fargo)
11
10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)

6:30 pm - Advanced Spiritual Study: The Easy Way Discourses (Chanhassen)
12
10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)

5:30 pm - Mankato TV (Mankato)

6:45 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - Waconia (Waconia)
13
3:00 pm - PACT Channel 7 (Duluth)

7:00 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - New Prague (New Prague)

7:00 pm - St. Cloud Channel 6 (St. Cloud)
14
8:00 am - Mankato TV (Mankato)

6:00 pm - Past Lives, Dreams and Soul Travel: Your Path to Spiritual Freedom (Hopkins)

6:30 pm - Spiritual Exercise Series (Minneapolis)

7:00 pm - Moorhead Access Channel 99 (Moorhead)

7:30 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - Hopkins (Hopkins)

9:30 pm - Fargo Access Channel 99 (Fargo)
15
6:30 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - Minnnetonka (Minnetonka)

7:00 pm - MCN Channel 6 (Twin Cities)
16
9:00 am - Excelsior Apple Days ECK Booth (Excelsior)

10:30 am - CCTV Channel 181 (Rochester)

10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)

11:00 am - Eckankar - Ancient Wisdom For Today (Superior, WI)

1:00 pm - Have You Had A Spiritual Experience? (St. Cloud)

1:00 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - Brooklyn Center (Brooklyn Center)

2:15 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - St. Cloud (St. Cloud)

5:00 pm - Moorhead Access Channel 99 (Moorhead)
17
10:00 am - Shakopee River Valley Festival Parade (Shakopee)

10:00 am - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU-Bemidji (Bemidji)

10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)

11:00 am - The ECK Dream 2 Discourses (Chanhassen)

5:00 pm - Fargo Access Channel 99 (Fargo)
18
10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)
19
10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)

5:30 pm - Mankato TV (Mankato)

7:00 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - Eden Prairie (Eden Prairie)
20
3:00 pm - PACT Channel 7 (Duluth)

6:30 pm - The Art of Spiritual Dreaming (St. Cloud)

6:30 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - Minneapolis (Minneapolis)

7:00 pm - St. Cloud Channel 6 (St. Cloud)
21
8:00 am - Mankato TV (Mankato)

6:30 pm - Spiritual Exercise Series (Minneapolis)

7:00 pm - Moorhead Access Channel 99 (Moorhead)

9:30 pm - Fargo Access Channel 99 (Fargo)
22
6:30 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - Minnnetonka (Minnetonka)

7:00 pm - Roundtable: When Life Changes Unexpectedly (Chanhassen)

7:00 pm - MCN Channel 6 (Twin Cities)
23
10:30 am - CCTV Channel 181 (Rochester)

10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)

1:00 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - Buffalo (Buffalo)

1:30 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - Excelsior (Excelsior)

5:00 pm - Moorhead Access Channel 99 (Moorhead)
24
10:30 am - Spiritual Wisdom on Solving Problems (Fargo)

10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)

11:00 am - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - St. Paul (St. Paul)

1:00 pm - Roundtable: How to Live a Spiritual Life (Chanhassen)

5:00 pm - Fargo Access Channel 99 (Fargo)
25
10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)
26
10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)

5:30 pm - Mankato TV (Mankato)
27
3:00 pm - PACT Channel 7 (Duluth)

6:00 pm - Advanced Spiritual Study: The Easy Way Discourses (Fargo, ND)

7:00 pm - St. Cloud Channel 6 (St. Cloud)
28
8:00 am - Mankato TV (Mankato)

7:00 pm - Moorhead Access Channel 99 (Moorhead)

9:30 pm - Fargo Access Channel 99 (Fargo)
29
6:30 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - Minnnetonka (Minnetonka)

7:00 pm - MCN Channel 6 (Twin Cities)
30
10:30 am - CCTV Channel 181 (Rochester)

10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)

11:00 am - Light and Sound Service: As Soul I Am Free (Rochester)

5:00 pm - Moorhead Access Channel 99 (Moorhead)