ECKANKAR in Minnesota
Published by the MN Satsang Society - a chartered affiliate of Eckankar

Community Events in Minnesota

Roll over any of these introductory events to learn more
Book Discussion
Community HU Songs
Eckankar on TV
Expos & Fairs
Roundtables
Spiritual Discussions
Workshops and Classes
Light and Sound Services
Please select language, location and event type: Language Location Event Type
December 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
     1
6:30 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - Minnnetonka (Minnetonka)

7:00 pm - MCN Channel 6 (Twin Cities)
2
10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)

10:30 am - CCTV Channel 181 (Rochester)

11:00 am - Spiritual Discussion Series on Past Lives, Dreams and Soul Travel (Rochester)

4:00 pm - Soul Travel (Mankato)

5:00 pm - Moorhead Access Channel 99 (Moorhead)

12:00 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - Duluth (Duluth)
3
10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)

5:00 pm - Fargo Access Channel 99 (Fargo)
4
10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)
5
10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)

5:30 pm - Mankato TV (Mankato)

6:30 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - Waconia (Waconia)
6
3:00 pm - PACT Channel 7 (Duluth)

6:30 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - Wayzata (Wayzata)

7:00 pm - St. Cloud Channel 6 (St. Cloud)
7
8:00 am - Mankato TV (Mankato)

7:00 pm - Moorhead Access Channel 99 (Moorhead)

9:30 pm - Fargo Access Channel 99 (Fargo)
8
6:30 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - Minnnetonka (Minnetonka)

7:00 pm - MCN Channel 6 (Twin Cities)
9
10:30 am - CCTV Channel 181 (Rochester)

10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)

11:00 am - Advanced Spiritual Study: The Easy Way Discourses (Rochester)

11:00 am - Past Lives, Dreams and Soul Travel: Your Road to Spiritual Freedom (Minnetonka)

1:00 pm - Soul Travel (Minneapolis)

1:00 pm - Dreams and Your Spiritual Journey (Brainerd)

1:30 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - Excelsior (Excelsior)

2:00 pm - Sabiduría espiritual acerca de las relaciones (Minneapolis)

2:45 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU-Brainerd (Brainerd)

5:00 pm - Moorhead Access Channel 99 (Moorhead)
10
10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)

11:00 am - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - Monticello (Monticello)

1:00 pm - Roundtable: My Spiritual Mission, My Personal Mission (Chanhassen)

1:00 pm - Advanced Spiritual Study: The Easy Way Discourses (Chanhassen)

3:30 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - Chaska (Chaska)

5:00 pm - Fargo Access Channel 99 (Fargo)

12:15 pm - Mystic World Discussion (Monticello)
11
10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)
12
10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)

5:30 pm - Mankato TV (Mankato)
13
3:00 pm - PACT Channel 7 (Duluth)

7:00 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - New Prague (New Prague)

7:00 pm - St. Cloud Channel 6 (St. Cloud)
14
8:00 am - Mankato TV (Mankato)

6:00 pm - Past Lives, Dreams & Soul Travel: Your Path to Spiritual Freedom (Hopkins)

7:00 pm - Moorhead Access Channel 99 (Moorhead)

7:30 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - Hopkins (Hopkins)

9:30 pm - Fargo Access Channel 99 (Fargo)
15
6:30 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - Minnnetonka (Minnetonka)

7:00 pm - MCN Channel 6 (Twin Cities)
16
10:30 am - CCTV Channel 181 (Rochester)

10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)

11:00 am - ECK Light and Sound Service: Why Do I Need a Spiritual Teacher? (Roseville)

11:00 am - Eckankar - Ancient Wisdom For Today (Duluth)

1:00 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - Brooklyn Center (Brooklyn Center)

5:00 pm - Moorhead Access Channel 99 (Moorhead)
17
10:00 am - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU-Bemidji (Bemidji)

10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)

10:30 am - Inner Guidance/Outer Joy (Fargo)

1:00 pm - Experience the Sound of Soul - St. Paul (St. Paul)

5:00 pm - Fargo Access Channel 99 (Fargo)
18
10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)

6:30 pm - Experience the Sound of Soul - Mound (Mound)
19
10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)

5:30 pm - Mankato TV (Mankato)

7:00 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - Eden Prairie (Eden Prairie)
20
3:00 pm - PACT Channel 7 (Duluth)

6:30 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - Minneapolis (Minneapolis)

6:30 pm - The Art of Spiritual Dreaming (St. Cloud)

7:00 pm - St. Cloud Channel 6 (St. Cloud)
21
8:00 am - Mankato TV (Mankato)

7:00 pm - Moorhead Access Channel 99 (Moorhead)

9:30 pm - Fargo Access Channel 99 (Fargo)
22
6:30 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - Minnnetonka (Minnetonka)

7:00 pm - Roundtable: Keeping Your Face Toward God (Chanhassen)

7:00 pm - MCN Channel 6 (Twin Cities)
23
10:30 am - CCTV Channel 181 (Rochester)

10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)

1:00 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - Buffalo (Buffalo)

5:00 pm - Moorhead Access Channel 99 (Moorhead)
24
10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)

1:00 pm - Mastering My Spiritual Destiny (Chanhassen)

5:00 pm - Fargo Access Channel 99 (Fargo)
25
10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)
26
10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)

5:30 pm - Mankato TV (Mankato)
27
3:00 pm - PACT Channel 7 (Duluth)

7:00 pm - St. Cloud Channel 6 (St. Cloud)
28
8:00 am - Mankato TV (Mankato)

7:00 pm - Moorhead Access Channel 99 (Moorhead)

9:30 pm - Fargo Access Channel 99 (Fargo)
29
6:30 pm - Experience the Sacred Sound of HU - Minnnetonka (Minnetonka)

7:00 pm - MCN Channel 6 (Twin Cities)
30
10:30 am - CCTV Channel 181 (Rochester)

10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)

5:00 pm - Moorhead Access Channel 99 (Moorhead)
31
10:30 am - ParkTV15 (Minnetonka)

5:00 pm - Fargo Access Channel 99 (Fargo)